Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Calendar/Schedule
2000 ORANGEMAN MASTER SCHEDULE
JUNE 2000
CONNIE MACK DIVISION IN BOLD FACE
MICKEY MANTLE DIVISION IN ITALICS

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
       May   27
        A(2)
  Brookpark
     5:30P




                    1

  

         H
   Jackson
     6:00P
         A(2)   2
   Sylvania
      6:00P

         H
   Alliance
     6:00P
         H(2)   3
      Berea
      1:00P

       A(2)
    Akron
    3:00P  
        H(2)    4
Youngstwn
    12:00N

         A
West Akron
     1:30P
         A
 Brecksville
     6:15P
         H        5
    Aurora
     6:15P

        H
     Lake
     6:00P

         A        6
Stark Cnty S
      6:00P

         A
Wayne County
     6:00P

          H       7
 Northwest
      6:00P

            A
   Alliance
     6:00P



          H       8
  Nordonia
      6:15P

        A
  Jackson
    6:00P

        A(2)    9
Lorain MTM
     6:00P

        H
     Perry
     6:00P

       H(2)   10
Valley City
     1:00P

        A(2)  
   Medina
   12:00N

        H(2)  11
    Norton
     1:00P




         H      12
   Weirton
     6:15P

        A
     Lake
    6:00P
          A     13
   GlenOak
     7:00P

        H
  GlenOak
    6:00P
          H     14
   Newbury
     6:15P

         A
   Wooster
     6:00P
          A     15
 Northwest
      6:00P

Orangeman
Tournament
          A     16
  Highland
      6:15P

Orangeman
Tournament
        A(2)  17
  Amherst
     1:00P

Orangeman
Tournament
        A(2)  18
    Medina
     10:00A

Orangeman
Tournament


          H     19
      Stow
      6:15P

          A
      Perry
      6:00P
          A     20
Stark Cnty K
        6:15P

         H
     Green
     6:00P

          H     21
   Highland
       6:15P

        A
  GlenOak
    6:00P
22
Orangeman
Tournament
       A
North Canton
     6:00P


23
Orangeman
Tournament
         A
  Northwest
     6:00P
24
Orangeman
Tournament
       A(2)
 Lagrange
   11:00A  
25
Orangeman
Tournament

       A(2)
   Hudson
     1:00P
         H      26
Ohio Eagles
      6:15P

         A
     Green
     6:00P
         A      27
    Stow R
     6:15P

        H
Wayne County
     6:00P
28



       H
 Wooster
   6:00P  
29
Orangeman
Tournament


30
Orangeman
Tournament

            H
West Akron
     6:15P







2000 ORANGEMAN MASTER SCHEDULE
JULY 2000

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
Orangeman
Tournament

                    2
Orangeman
Tournament





          A       3
West Akron
      6:15P

         H(2)   4
  Vermilion
      1:00P

        A(2)    5
BB Rooners
      6:00P

         H
 Northwest
    6:00P
        A(2)    6
Brecksville
    12:30P

        H
North Canton
     6:00P

           H      7
 Twinsburg
       6:15P

        A(2)    8
 Lorain CC
     1:00P

        A(2)
  Westlake
   12:00N
        H(2)    9
 Barberton
     1:00P

        A(2)
Shaker Heights
      1:00P
         A      10
    Aurora
     6:15P

        H
 Highland
   6:15P
          A     11
   Nordonia
     6:15P

          A
   Highland
     6:15P
          A     12
 Twinsburg
     6:15P

          A     13
   Newbury
      6:15P

         H      14
Stark Cty S
      6:00P

         H
 Brecksville
     6:15P
          A     15
     Copley
     11:00A

      A(2)
North Olmsted
    3:00P
          A     16 Strongsville
    11:15A




17

18

19

   AABC   20

  AABC    21

   AABC   22

   AABC   23





24

25

26

27

28

29

30





31










2000 MASSILLON WASHINGTON BASEBALL SCHEDULE


Sat Apr 1 Green (1) H 12:00
Green (2)
Tue Apr 4 Walsh A 4:30
Thu Apr 6 Walsh H 4:30
Sat Apr 8 Parkersburg (1) H 12:00
Parkersburg (2)
Sat Apr 10 North Canton A 4:30
Wed Apr 12 Lake A 4:30
Sat Apr 15 Dover (1) H 12:00
Dover (2)
Tue Apr 18 Canton McKinley A 4:30
Thu Apr 20 Canton McKinley H 4:30
Sat Apr 22 Cuyahoga Falls (1) H 12:00
Cuyahoga Falls (2)
Mon Apr 24 Marlington A 4:30
Wed Apr 26 Lake A 4:30
Fri Apr 28 Norton H 4:30
Sat Apr 29 Northwest (1) H 12:00
Northwest (2)
Tue May 2 (Sectionals) (TBA) (TBA)
Thu May 4 Canton Central H 4:30
Sat May 6 Copley H 11:00
Tue May 9 (Sectionals) (TBA) (TBA)
Thu May 11 Jackson H 4:30
Fri May 12 Akron Garfield H 4:30
Sat May 13 Mans. Madison (1) H 12:00
Mans. Madison (2)
Mon May 15 Perry H 4:30
Thu May 18 GlenOak H 4:30